DETACHMENT Officers

COMMANDER

Name:  
Thomas A. Walsh Jr
Phone:  
570-709-3424

EASTERN VICE COMMANDER

Name:  
Michael F. Witkowski
Phone:  
610-759-8499

CENTRAL VICE COMMANDER

Name:  
Mark Scone
Phone:  
570-903-1846

WESTERN VICE COMMANDER

Name:  
Darly Almendarez
Phone:  
814-541-1181

ADJUTANT

Name:  
Anthony W Wright
Phone:  
610-563-6526

NEC

Name:  
Joseph M. Wysochanski
Phone:  
267-738-4488

ALT NEC

Name:  
Steve M. Cox
Phone:  
724-330-2075

JUDGE ADVOCATE

Name:  
Douglas P. Romberger
Phone:  
570-582-6010

CHAPLAIN

Name:  
David A. Weidner
Phone:  
570-855-4989

HISTORIAN

Name:  
Richard Burnham
Phone:  
718-724-4469

E FINANCE OFFICER

Name:  
Mark E Nave
Phone:  
267-250-5536

C FINANCE OFFICER

Name:  
Thomas F Brzana Jr
Phone:  
717-503-1942

W FINANCE OFFICER

Name:  
Jason C. Pepe
Phone:  
724-234-5332

SERGEANT AT ARMS

Name:  
Robert C Wilson (RC)
Phone:  
610-383-5515

SERGEANT AT ARMS

Name:  
Brian K. Waters
Phone:  
717-648-3810

SERGEANT AT ARMS

Name:  
Tim Anchors
Phone:  
412-292-0026

AIDE TO COMMANDER

Name:  
Scott E. Baker
Phone:  
717-475-8037

IMMED. PAST COMM.

Name:  
William E. Anchors
Phone:  
412-605-2282

District 01 Commander

Name:  
Michael P. Ingram
Phone:  
267-326-6709

District 05 Commander

Name:  
Tim Mather, Jr.
Phone:  
215-800-7332

District 08 Commander

Name:  
vacant
Email:  
Phone:  

District 09 Commander

Name:  
Daniel Citrone
Phone:  

District 10 Commander

Name:  
Jeffery Andrews
Phone:  
717-575-2824

District 11 Commander

Name:  
Rick Evans
Phone:  
570-362-1892

District 12 Commander

Name:  
Leonard J Biel
Phone:  
570-474-2161

District 13 Commander

Name:  
Dwight Moore
Phone:  
570-391-2036

District 14 Commander

Name:  
vacant
Email:  
Phone:  

District 15 Commander

Name:  
Charles Canfield
Phone:  
570-278-4081

District 16 Commander

Name:  
vacant
Email:  
Phone:  

District 17 Commander

Name:  
Edward Pawluk
Phone:  
717-462-9478

District 18 Commander

Name:  
Douglas M. Wright
Phone:  

District 19 Commander

Name:  
Blaine Simpson
Phone:  
717-881-2619

District 20 Commander

Name:  
Bill Cononie
Phone:  
814-244-9144

District 21 Commander

Name:  
Clarence C. Baer
Email:  
Phone:  
814-279-1451

District 22 Commander

Name:  
Robert Stoffer
Phone:  
717-816-2419

District 23 Commander

Name:  
Ray Cooper
Phone:  
814-661-2117

District 25 Commander

Name:  
Charlie Yakich
Phone:  
724-472-3250

District 26 Commander

Name:  
Clarence Singleton II
Phone:  
724-217-5224

District 27 Commander

Name:  
Tom M. Petro
Phone:  

District 28 Commander

Name:  
vacant
Email:  
Phone:  

District 29 Commander

Name:  
Jerry Schwab
Phone:  
814-450-7816

District 30 Commander

Name:  
David Olker
Phone:  
570-269-0245

District 31 Commander

Name:  
Robert Davis
Phone:  
724-708-5350

District 32 Commander

Name:  
John J. Kurtz
Phone:  
412-606-2047

District 33 Commander

Name:  
James Bradley
Phone:  
724-226-3597

District 36 Commander

Name:  
Donald Weis
Phone:  
412-215-1103

Committee Chairs

AMERICANISM

Name:  
Sean M Deiter
Phone:  
570-847-5542

CHILD WELFARE

Name:  
George K Fleming Jr
Phone:  
724-462-1691

CHILDREN & YOUTH

Name:  
George Weaver
Phone:  
570-265-4875

COMMANDER'S ADVISORY

Name:  
William E. Anchors
Phone:  
412-605-2282

LEGISLATIVE

Name:  
Mark Robbins
Phone:  
570-458-4572

MEMBERSHIP

Name:  
Gregory E Sweeney
Phone:  
570-204-1928

MT & D

Name:  
Clifford Boyer IV
Phone:  
717-991-1340

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Name:  
Gerald Freeman
Phone:  
717-314-0978

RESOLUTION

Name:  
Mark Robbins
Phone:  
570-458-4572

VA & R

Name:  
Joseph E Faltynowicz
Phone:  
570-489-9321
© Copyright 2022, The American Legion